Conférences

Participants

AEPM annual conference 2023

AEPM annual conference 2024, Tartu, Estonia

Participants

(Last updated 13/05/2024)

Achilles Tzallas, Greece

ANY Security Printing Company PLC, Hungary
Erzsebet Novotny

Association of Estonian Printmakers, Estonia
Kadri Toom

Robert Clerebaut, Belgium

Atelier-musée de l’imprimerie, Malesherbes, France
Lise Morisseau

Book Art Museum, Łódź, Poland
Tymoteusz Tryzno

Yan Wah Chi, Lithuania

Deutsches Museum, München, Germany
Sonja Neumann

Estonian Academy of Arts, Tallinn, Estonia
Liina Siib

Grafiska Museet i Gamla, Linköping, Sweden
Kennet Davis, Erik Gunnarsson

Gramus, Malmö, Sweden
Mats Larsson, Maria Methi

Gutenberg Museum, Mainz, Germany
Sarah Zabel

HBKsaar, Saarbrucken, Germany
Indra Kupferschmid

Hong Kong Open Print Shop
Loraine Lok Wan Wong

Industriemuseum (Museum of Industry) Gent, Belgium
Armina Ghazaryan

Kunstprenteverket, Sandnes, Norway
Knut Ketil Oftedahl

Letter-Kunde, Antwerp, Belgium
Patrick Goossens

Linotype.wiki, Artengar, Belgium
Maarten Renckens

Jorgen Loot, Estonia

Alan Marshall, France

Maria Muuk, Estonian Academy of Arts / freelance researcher, Estonia (speaker)

Moara de hârtie (The Paper Mill), Comana, Romania
Dana Georgescu, Ion Georgescu

Musée de l’imprimerie et de la communication graphique, Lyon, France
Hélène-Sybille Beltran, Fernande Nicaise

Museum für Druckkunst (Museum of the printing arts), Leipzig, Germany
Katharina Walter (speaker), Katerina Grushka

Museum of Book and Printing of Ukraine, Kyiv, Ukraine
Valentyna Bochkovska, Liudmyla Khaukha

Museum of Science and Technology, Belgrade, Serbie
Slobodanka Sibalik

National Library of Latvia, Riga, Latvia
Ineta Vaivode

Nationaal Museum van de Speelkaart, Turnhout, Belgium
Elke Grommen, Leon Janssens, Herwig Kempenaers,

National Print Museum, Dublin, Ireland
Mary Plunkett

Lina Nordenström, Stockholm, Sweden (speaker)

Norwegian Printing Museum, Stavanger, Norway
Lene Amalie Aadahl, Eva Marie Jansen, Ima Maufe

Plantin-Moretus Museum, Antwerp, Belgium
Joost Depuydt

Pressemuseet Fjeld-Ljoms Venner, Fjeld-Ljoms, Norway
Marit Brandsnes, Jan Erik Øvergård (speaker), Annikki Torgersen

Royal College of Art, London, United Kingdom
Ian Gabb (speaker)

Ivar Sakk, Tallinn, Estonia (speaker)

Klingspor Museum
Stefan Soltek, Germany (chair AEPM)

Arina Stoenescu, Sweden (speaker)

Aimur Takk, Estonia (speaker)

TYPA, Tartu, Estonia
Charlotte Biszewski

Upupæpop, Hradec Králové, Czech Republic
Eva and Jakub Horský (speakers)

Verein für die Schwarze Kunst e. V., Germany
Anne König

Hodai Veton, Lithuania

Darius Zubrickas, Kaunas, Lithuania (speaker)